hidden

smalltrolven

The Wanting Comes In Waves

All Sam/Dean, All The Time


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
tabootruths
smalltrolven

So Many, Just Enough


Ahh, this must be the season to sign up for everything.
Write All The Things!
I must admit, I have just signed myself up for:

spnopera Such a cool idea, I hope lots of people try this one out.

wincestbigbang Signups are still going on here. I actually only signed up for the 5k mini bang.

spn_bigpretzel Spring Exchange (I swear half the fun is coming up with good prompts! I always try to prompt stuff I want to read and would want to write myself)

intoabar I put down Sam Winchester and the mods will choose someone from one of these: Sleepy Hollow, Madam Secretary, Marvel's Agents of Shield, Better Call Saul for him to meet in a bar.  Can you imagine the possiblities?? This one is so much fun, just try it once, you'll see!  So far I've done two, in the first, Sam met Badger (from Firefly, also played by Mark Sheppard) and then last time I had Dean meet Zoe Washburne (from Firefly).

Oh that's all you say?
But I'm already (supposed to be) working on:

spn_meanttobe which posts starting 5/1, yikes back to work on that amazing prompt that started out so well and then I wrote two other things, whoops.
and of course spn_j2_bigbang (shoot, when's that first draft due? Crap! May 1 also?)  This one I have mapped out, and some written, but still, soooo many words left to come.
Guess I have a lot of writing to do. Good. I really need something to focus on these days.

Then there's all those bingo cards too. Ahem.
 But I'm not listing those right now.

  • 1
Oh I'm doing thespn_bigpretzel spring exchange as well. :D

I've signed up for intoabar and (mini) wincestbigbang. I'm thinking of signing up for summergen, and maybe spnopera.

Write, write, write! Yay! Anne Tyler -- so true. And your plateful of writing assignments is very impressive! I have three due around May 1 and now that it's April I've begun to feel that heart-pounding pressure thing. This is my first year doing challenges, so it's a bit of a thrill and scary too. My procrastination of choice: reading other people's fics! And with all the great stuff posting recently, it's hard not to read, read, read when I should write, write, write! Good luck! Looking forward to all the great writing!

Hahahaha!!! It's so fun to sign up for stuff!! Then comes the agony of getting it all done LOL.

Thanks for the wincest big bang reminder! I think I too will do min bang, as I may also still do SDMB.

Into a bar is a riot! I did a Sam meets Michael the Wraith. and Gibbs meets Fred Burkle. I;d do another at some point, but I'm hip deep in big bang and I don't want to push it.

Good job!!!! *hugs*

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account